Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5305,300
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1375,056
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1375,056
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4345,241
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3955,838
AzulArgentina 9,5515,935
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1689,426
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87010,483
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9039,261
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9999,321
AmberleyAustralia 13,5968,449
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2126,346
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4446,490
AimoresBrazil 8,9515,562
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5095,288
AltamiraBrazil 6,7794,213
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8184,237
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0545,626
ApodiBrazil 8,0124,979
AracajuBrazil 8,5035,284
AracuaiBrazil 8,6585,380
AragarcasBrazil 7,9294,927
AraxaBrazil 8,5855,335
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2935,153
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0831,294
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0461,271
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6572,273
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3422,076
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6762,906
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,132704
Atikokan, OnCanada 879546
AbecheChad 11,1736,943
AntofagastaChile 7,7874,839
AricaChile 7,2644,514
AltaiChina 10,0246,229
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9883,100
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9413,070
AraucaColombia 4,6882,913
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5222,189
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6552,271
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6262,253
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2616,376
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5206,537
AswanEgypt 11,0786,884
AsyutEgypt 10,6946,646
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2432,015
AsmaraEritrea 12,2357,603
AssabEritrea 12,6627,868
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8107,960
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1185,044
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1494,442
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,38412,045
AccraGhana 10,1886,331
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1875,709
AthensGreece 9,3125,787
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3375,802
AasiaatGreenland 3,9322,444
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4722,779
AputiteqGreenland 4,7242,936
AkureyriIceland 5,3633,333
AgraIndia 12,3127,651
AhmedabadIndia 12,7107,898
AkolaIndia 13,0228,092
AllahabadIndia 12,5167,778
AmritsarIndia 11,7917,327
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8118,582
AbadanIran 11,2366,982
ArakIran 10,9226,787
AlbengaItaly 7,9214,922
AlgheroItaly 8,1815,084
AmendolaItaly 8,5635,321
AnconaItaly 8,2725,141
ArezzoItaly 8,1865,087
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9066,155
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9546,185
AbashiriJapan 8,6505,375
AburatsuJapan 10,4326,482
AikawaJapan 9,4855,894
AjiroJapan 9,6986,026
AkitaJapan 9,2385,741
AkuneJapan 10,4536,496
AomoriJapan 9,1075,659
AsahikawaJapan 8,7735,452
AsosanJapan 10,3296,419
AmmanJordan 10,5126,532
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5236,539
AinaziLatvia 7,6744,769
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5049,634
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6979,754
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8259,834
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4139,578
AtarMauritania 8,0485,001
AgalegaMauritius 15,6869,748
AcapulcoMexico 2,8151,749
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0216,227
AltaiMongolia 10,0956,273
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0006,214
AgadirMorocco 7,6464,752
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1894,467
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3738,310
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8828,005
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4987,766
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4807,755
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5732,220
AgadezNiger 9,9686,194
AsuncionParaguay 8,5235,296
ArequipaPeru 7,0074,354
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1987,580
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1755,080
AradRomania 8,4975,280
AjanRussia 7,8974,907
AldanRussia 8,1535,066
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2495,748
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6195,356
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1875,088
AnadyrRussia 5,6433,506
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6194,735
ArmavirRussia 9,5055,907
AstrakhanRussia 9,6225,979
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7826,079
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9004,288
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6314,742
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7654,825
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7404,810
Abu HamedSudan 11,5107,152
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1757,565
AqiqSudan 11,9177,406
ArbaatSudan 11,6987,270
AromaSudan 12,0197,469
AtbaraSudan 11,7167,280
Abu KamalSyria 10,5196,536
AleppoSyria 10,1776,324
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4968,387
AtakpameTogo 10,1436,303
AdanaTurkey 10,0116,221
AfyonTurkey 9,6125,973
AnkaraTurkey 9,6205,978
AntalyaTurkey 9,7926,085
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7926,706
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4834,029
AberporthUk 6,6324,121
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6474,131
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2645,757
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0705,636
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0927,514
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0857,510
ArtigasUruguay 9,0745,639
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,154717
Aberdeen, SdUsa 394245
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1541,339
Abilene, TxUsa 1,082673
Ada, MnUsa 559347
Adrian, MiUsa 1,109689
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6141,003
Akron, OhUsa 1,337831
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 880547
Albany, GaUsa 1,6261,010
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9371,204
Albert Lea, MnUsa 380236
Albion, NeUsa 4729
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,110690
Aledo, IlUsa 547340
Alexandria, SdUsa 229142
Algona, IaUsa 303189
Alice, TxUsa 1,556967
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8381,142
Alliance, NeUsa 443276
Alma, MiUsa 1,025637
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,168726
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,405873
Amarillo, TexasUsa 837520
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0121,251
Amite, LaUsa 1,396867
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0572,521
Anderson, InUsa 984611
Anderson, ScUsa 1,474916
Angelica, NyUsa 1,603996
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,109689
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8631,779
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7581,092
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1781,354
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,480919
Ashland, WiUsa 756470
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1531,338
Atchison, KsUsa 332206
Athens, GaUsa 1,523946
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,469913
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9421,207
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3893,970
Auburn, NeUsa 251156
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6601,032
Augusta, MtUsa 1,280796
Aurora, IlUsa 779484
Austin, TxUsa 1,299807
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3756,447
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7606,686
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5372,819
AdenYemen 12,8127,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -