Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3447,049
BustAfghanistan 11,6297,226
BatnaAlgeria 8,4155,229
BecharAlgeria 8,1185,045
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2605,133
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2215,109
BiskraAlgeria 8,4465,248
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0165,603
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0967,517
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2507,612
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2517,613
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3767,691
ByrdAntarctica 13,6368,474
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6586,001
BarilocheArgentina 9,6145,974
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3935,837
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2938,882
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5478,418
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4159,579
BrestBelarus 8,1195,046
BrusselsBelgium 7,2294,492
Belize CityBelize 2,8541,773
BeninBenin 10,3396,425
BohiconBenin 10,2526,370
BermudaBermuda 3,0701,908
BageBrazil 9,2805,767
BambuiBrazil 8,6825,395
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9325,550
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0394,996
BarcelosBrazil 5,9013,667
BarraBrazil 8,0845,023
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4574,634
BarreirasBrazil 8,0515,003
BelémBrazil 6,8844,278
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8055,472
BelterraBrazil 6,5474,068
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8474,876
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2165,727
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2555,130
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1825,085
BrevesBrazil 6,7634,203
BurgasBulgaria 9,1245,670
BurundiBurundi 13,2178,213
BatouriCameroon 11,4417,110
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1771,353
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0311,262
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4831,543
Banff, AbCanada 1,7151,065
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,545960
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3112,057
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,501933
Bissett, MbCanada 1,015631
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9911,237
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6681,036
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7591,714
Brandon, MbCanada 903561
Broadview, SkCanada 1,012629
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4792,162
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5171,564
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9362,446
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4981,552
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0541,898
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7697,314
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6097,214
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1016,277
BeijingChina 10,2936,396
BarranquillaColombia 4,1002,548
Benito SalasColombia 4,8663,024
BogotáColombia 4,7442,948
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0174,982
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3917,700
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3187,655
BaniDominican Republic 3,6772,285
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6332,257
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6812,288
BahariyaEgypt 10,4556,497
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5166,535
BiarritzFrance 7,3534,569
BordeauxFrance 7,3184,548
BrestFrance 6,8574,261
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5525,315
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5515,313
BitamGabon 11,3987,083
BanjulGambia 8,2625,134
BerlinGermany 7,5924,718
BrockenGermany 7,5024,662
BokeGuinea 8,5905,338
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4595,257
BudapestHungary 8,2685,138
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2835,147
BangaloreIndia 13,8848,627
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5338,409
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0878,132
BikanerIndia 12,1757,566
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3378,909
BabolsarIran 10,7526,681
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8637,372
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5646,565
Bandar LengehIran 11,8827,384
BirjandIran 11,3567,057
BushehrIran 11,4807,134
BaghdadIraq 10,7816,700
BasraIraq 11,1966,958
BelmulletIreland 6,2043,855
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3863,969
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6565,379
BergamoItaly 7,8964,906
BolognaItaly 8,0735,017
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9314,928
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7295,424
BrindisiItaly 8,7635,446
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7916,084
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6285,983
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1046,278
BeirutLebanon 10,3156,410
BenghaziLibya 9,6095,971
BirzaiLithuania 7,8294,865
BitolaMacedonia 8,9245,546
BlantyreMalawi 14,6299,090
BvumbweMalawi 14,6549,106
BintuluMalaysia 14,1268,778
BamakoMali 9,0255,608
Bko-SMali 9,0375,616
BougounMali 9,1565,690
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8374,870
BaitagMongolia 10,1796,326
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7616,065
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6495,996
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7006,028
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8246,105
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0546,248
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6195,978
BulganMongolia 9,7146,036
BhamawMyanmar 12,4967,765
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,308
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6657,870
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5882,230
BilmaNiger 10,2036,340
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0016,215
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2533,886
BergenNorway 6,6674,143
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6694,144
BjornoyaNorway 6,2493,883
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5964,099
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6364,124
BadinPakistan 12,4757,752
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9607,432
BalakotPakistan 11,4727,129
BarkhanPakistan 11,9167,405
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0672,528
BascoPhilippines 11,9797,444
BialystokPoland 8,0144,980
BejaPortugal 7,2714,518
BragancaPortugal 7,1114,419
BistritaRomania 8,5755,329
BucharestRomania 8,8795,517
BajkitRussia 8,4235,234
BarabinskRussia 9,1845,707
BarnaulRussia 9,4055,844
BerezovoRussia 8,1375,057
BiserRussia 8,6275,361
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8665,510
BogdarinRussia 8,8955,528
BogucanyRussia 8,7705,450
BomnakRussia 8,4025,221
BorRussia 8,4805,269
BorzjaRussia 9,2265,733
BratskRussia 8,9415,556
BelgradeSerbia 8,5655,322
BoSierra Leone 9,0605,630
BontheSierra Leone 9,0305,612
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1185,045
BerberaSomalia 13,0438,105
BusanSouth Korea 10,2266,354
BadajozSpain 7,2904,530
BarcelonaSpain 7,7354,807
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2874,528
BabanusaSudan 11,8777,380
BaselSwitzerland 7,6374,746
BernSwitzerland 7,6774,771
BangkokThailand 13,5528,421
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5308,408
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2168,213
BizerteTunisia 8,5325,302
BalikesirTurkey 9,4005,841
BursaTurkey 9,4095,847
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9286,791
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3333,936
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4003,977
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3993,976
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7784,212
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8734,271
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9714,332
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0051,246
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,161721
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7771,104
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5552,831
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5552,831
Batesville, MsUsa 1,100684
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,400870
Beaver City, NeUsa 287179
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,466911
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1761,352
Beeville, TxUsa 1,511939
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 449279
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1311,325
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6952,918
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0721,288
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2432,637
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9052,426
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 992616
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 984612
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7651,097
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,324823
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8581,155
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 594369
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,548962
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7111,063
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1091,311
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6481,024
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0271,260
Boerne, TxUsa 1,360845
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,539957
Booneville, MsUsa 1,122697
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9171,191
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1671,347
Bowler, WiUsa 758471
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,125699
Bowling Green, MoUsa 637396
Brenham, TxUsa 1,317819
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0171,253
Brinkley, ArUsa 957595
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,431889
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,598993
Brodhead, WiUsa 666414
Broken Bow, NeUsa 240149
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,290802
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7871,110
Brunswick, MoUsa 501311
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6941,053
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,489926
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,212753
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,536954
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,313816
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,512940
Burlington, IowaUsa 544338
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9791,230
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7681,099
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9646,813
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7662,962
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4832,786
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4328,968
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4418,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -