Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4347,105
ChlefAlgeria 8,0414,997
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3955,217
CeresArgentina 8,7805,456
ChamicalArgentina 8,6555,378
ChepesArgentina 8,7425,432
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2006,338
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0925,650
CórdobaArgentina 8,8315,488
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8415,494
CorrientesArgentina 8,6815,395
CairnsAustralia 13,4558,361
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3278,903
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58910,309
CedunaAustralia 15,4189,581
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0498,730
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1498,793
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3878,940
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4558,361
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7278,530
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6049,696
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7987,953
CharnocksBarbados 4,8663,024
CotonouBenin 10,3396,425
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0685,635
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1945,713
CabroboBrazil 8,1375,056
CaceresBrazil 7,6324,743
CaetiteBrazil 8,3775,206
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2845,148
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2185,107
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6805,394
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9515,563
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9344,930
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7675,448
CaparaoBrazil 8,9895,586
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3445,185
CaratingaBrazil 8,9085,536
CaravelasBrazil 8,9225,544
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3005,158
CarolinaBrazil 7,4634,638
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8805,518
CataguasesBrazil 9,0125,600
CatalaoBrazil 8,3975,218
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6045,347
CaxiasBrazil 7,5404,685
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2225,731
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1915,090
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9925,588
ChapecoBrazil 8,9555,565
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3334,557
CipoBrazil 8,4115,227
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4224,612
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7585,442
CordeiroBrazil 9,0895,648
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1825,084
CorumbaBrazil 7,9334,929
CoximBrazil 8,0264,987
CrateusBrazil 7,7604,822
CuiabaBrazil 7,6714,767
CuritibaBrazil 8,9795,580
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6181,006
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0491,895
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3101,435
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5062,179
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4492,143
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8261,756
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4942,171
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5481,583
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7471,707
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2302,007
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7611,094
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9411,206
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5171,564
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7571,713
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7571,713
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3301,448
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5781,602
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4131,500
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8891,174
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7691,721
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8771,167
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3492,081
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5612,213
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6731,040
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,449900
Comox, BcCanada 2,2791,416
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7351,700
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6291,633
Coronation, AbCanada 1,540957
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6501,025
ChicoChile 10,1716,320
ChillanChile 9,1105,661
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1015,655
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2035,097
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0326,234
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9635,570
ChangchunChina 9,5615,941
ChangduChina 11,7477,300
ChangshaChina 11,6107,215
ChengduChina 11,6407,233
ChongqingChina 11,6957,267
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5072,801
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2205,108
CamagueyCuba 2,9261,818
CasablancaCuba 2,5161,564
ChebCzech Republic 7,7224,798
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3204,549
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5892,230
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5982,236
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6202,250
CanarEcuador 5,2923,288
CairoEgypt 10,4406,487
CaenFrance 7,0544,383
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3364,559
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0703,772
CocobeachGabon 11,3307,040
CologneGermany 7,3644,576
ChiosGreece 9,4155,851
CorfuGreece 8,9625,569
ConakryGuinea 8,7895,462
CatacamasHonduras 3,2081,993
CholutecaHonduras 3,3392,075
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8968,635
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4807,755
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4807,755
ChahbaharIran 12,2027,583
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2893,908
ClonesIreland 6,3683,957
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2963,913
CorkIreland 6,4133,985
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4153,987
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3345,179
CameriItaly 7,8454,875
CampobassoItaly 8,4995,281
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3235,172
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3735,203
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2585,132
Cape MeleItaly 7,9304,928
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6575,380
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8475,498
CerviaItaly 8,1545,067
CiampinoItaly 8,3575,193
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0645,011
Cisa PassItaly 7,9974,970
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2945,154
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9704,953
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9135,539
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8465,497
ChibaJapan 9,5935,961
ChichibuJapan 9,6185,976
ChichijimaJapan 10,1996,338
ChoshiJapan 9,5385,927
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3036,402
ChilekaMalawi 14,6299,090
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3958,945
ChitipaMalawi 14,0328,720
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6761,042
ComitanMexico 2,9061,806
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1226,911
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5195,915
ChoirMongolia 9,8606,127
CasablancaMorocco 7,5774,708
ChindeMozambique 14,9639,298
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6808,501
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3128,272
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9018,017
CondegaNicaragua 3,3562,085
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2348,845
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4976,523
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0246,229
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1716,320
ChhorPakistan 12,3957,703
ChitralPakistan 11,2927,017
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7015,407
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3565,193
CajamarcaPeru 5,7923,599
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7143,551
ChiclayoPeru 5,7103,548
ChimbotePeru 6,0023,730
CuzcoPeru 6,7034,165
CzestochowaPoland 8,0084,976
CoimbraPortugal 7,0964,409
CalafatRomania 8,7635,445
CeahlauRomania 8,6555,378
ClujRomania 8,5605,319
ConstantaRomania 9,0315,612
CraiovaRomania 8,7845,458
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6234,115
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7074,789
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4123,984
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4123,363
Cape UelenRussia 5,0443,134
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6405,369
CaraRussia 8,5245,297
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3865,211
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0073,733
ChitaRussia 9,1505,686
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1405,679
CokurdahRussia 6,4644,017
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3375,181
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4688,991
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6956,024
CaceresSpain 7,2864,528
CadizSpain 7,4804,648
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4874,652
CordobaSpain 7,4974,659
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5739,056
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2858,256
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6248,466
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0528,111
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9018,017
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5798,438
ChumphonThailand 13,9388,661
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2755,764
CorumTurkey 9,6636,004
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7996,711
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0176,846
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7444,191
CernovcyUkraine 8,5385,306
ChernigovUkraine 8,5045,284
CarrascoUruguay 9,5265,920
ColoniaUruguay 9,4125,848
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1042,550
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 899559
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8381,142
Camden, ScUsa 1,6871,049
Canton, NyUsa 1,8341,140
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11974
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0351,265
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3841,481
Carlinville, IlUsa 704438
Casper, WyUsa 748465
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0931,301
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6721,039
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7221,070
Charles City, IaUsa 381237
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8441,146
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8341,140
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,402871
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6151,004
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6681,036
Chaska, MnUsa 440273
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,313816
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9921,238
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0371,266
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7271,073
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 509316
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 621386
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 802498
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 788489
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0671,284
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,288801
Chugwater, WyUsa 625389
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,126700
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,134705
Circleville, OhUsa 1,246775
Clarinda, IaUsa 230143
Clark, SdUsa 339210
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,051653
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,052654
Clayton, NmUsa 788490
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,292803
Clinton, IaUsa 614382
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8252,998
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,027638
College Park, MdUsa 1,7611,094
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 710441
Columbia, MoUsa 565351
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6821,045
Columbus, GaUsa 1,019633
Columbus, InUsa 1,021635
Columbus, KsUsa 592368
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,239770
Conception, MoUsa 301187
Concordia, KansasUsa 271169
Conway, ArUsa 909565
Conway, ScUsa 1,8381,142
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8371,142
Corning, ArUsa 867539
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9931,238
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,580982
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,103685
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7411,082
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1021,306
Covington, LaUsa 1,389863
Covington, TnUsa 924574
Crete, NeUsa 11572
Crow Agency, MtUsa 899559
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3006,401
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3006,401
CaracasVenezuela 4,5922,853
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0173,117
CoroVenezuela 4,3362,694
ChipataZambia 14,2798,873
ChomaZambia 14,0818,750
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7709,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -