Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5115,910
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2845,147
DavisAntarctica 17,04610,593
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4178,959
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3228,900
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,41210,199
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2078,828
DhakaBangladesh 12,6757,877
D’UccleBelgium 7,2294,492
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6785,393
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5444,688
DouradosBrazil 8,3765,205
DoualaCameroon 11,1106,904
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1641,966
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,033642
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2411,393
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,9041,804
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1761,974
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3402,076
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0831,295
Dryden, OnCanada 944587
DuianChina 11,1686,940
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6105,351
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8307,973
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4712,157
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5912,231
DabaaEgypt 10,1896,331
DakhlaEgypt 10,7116,656
DijonFrance 7,5114,667
DresdenGermany 7,7154,794
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2063,235
DebrecenHungary 8,4035,222
DalatangiIceland 5,5763,465
DaltonganjIndia 12,6717,874
DarbhangaIndia 12,4297,724
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1897,574
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1867,572
DumkaIndia 12,6337,850
DwarkaIndia 12,7267,908
DezfulIran 11,0526,868
DublinIreland 6,4634,016
DecimomannuItaly 8,3205,170
DobbiacoItaly 7,9614,947
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7386,052
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4716,507
DagorettiKenya 13,5918,446
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9274,926
DedzaMalawi 14,4708,992
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2546,372
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3745,825
DaweiMyanmar 13,5768,436
De BiltNetherlands 7,1894,467
De KooyNetherlands 7,1134,420
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1094,417
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6077,834
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0858,131
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4827,757
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3568,300
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8504,257
DalbandinPakistan 11,9187,406
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7237,285
DirPakistan 11,3647,061
DroshPakistan 11,3227,036
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4857,758
DohaQatar 11,8887,388
DorohoiRomania 8,5955,341
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1714,456
DudinkaRussia 7,6264,739
DzardzanRussia 7,2384,497
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7287,288
DakarSenegal 8,0955,030
DaruSierra Leone 9,1335,676
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2589,481
DamazinSudan 12,2767,628
DongolaSudan 11,3687,064
DamascusSyria 10,4056,466
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4046,465
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3976,461
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9486,803
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2408,849
DjerbaTunisia 8,8785,517
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1526,309
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3893,970
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5254,055
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9175,541
DonetskUkraine 9,0805,642
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0327,477
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,434891
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6281,012
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,017632
Danville, IlUsa 821510
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7431,083
Davenport, WaUsa 1,7451,084
David City, NeUsa 8553
Dayton, OhUsa 1,142710
Dayton, WaUsa 1,7031,058
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,590988
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7791,105
Decatur, IlUsa 741461
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,437893
Delaware, OhUsa 1,230764
Delphine, InUsa 875544
Denton, MdUsa 1,8381,142
Denver, ColoradoUsa 672417
Des Moines, IowaUsa 318198
Deseret, UtUsa 1,355842
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 552343
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,162722
Dickson, TnUsa 1,087676
Dillon, MtUsa 1,298806
Dixon, IlUsa 614382
Dodge City, KsUsa 517321
Dover, DeUsa 1,8381,142
Dover, TnUsa 1,051653
Dublin, TxUsa 1,111691
Dubuque, IaUsa 557346
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 681423
Duquoin, IlUsa 843524
Durham, NhUsa 2,1611,343
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6024,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -