Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5575,317
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,6145,353
EsquelArgentina 9,8026,091
EzeizaArgentina 9,4145,850
East SaleAustralia 14,6349,094
Esperance (po)Australia 16,48210,242
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48110,242
EssendonAustralia 14,7929,192
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0745,639
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2835,768
EspinosaBrazil 8,4435,247
Earlton, OnCanada 1,528950
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,7391,081
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,7591,093
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,7541,090
Edson, AbCanada 1,9091,186
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,5171,564
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,1421,331
Estevan, SkCanada 912567
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,6851,669
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2522,642
ErlianChina 10,0506,245
El CaranoColombia 4,5272,813
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4734,644
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,5602,212
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,7222,313
El ArishEgypt 10,4846,515
El TorEgypt 10,7376,672
ErfurtGermany 7,5794,710
EssenGermany 7,3344,557
EsfahanIran 11,1516,929
EilatIsrael 10,6846,639
EsashiJapan 9,0525,625
EldoretKenya 13,3308,284
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7826,079
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5544,694
EeldeNetherlands 7,1974,472
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0708,122
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4122,121
EnuguNigeria 10,7466,678
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8055,471
EvoraPortugal 7,2344,495
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9645,570
EkimcanRussia 8,3985,218
Elat’MaRussia 8,5655,323
ElistaRussia 9,4915,898
ErbogacenRussia 8,3065,162
EssejRussia 7,6234,737
Ed DueimSudan 11,9467,423
El FasherSudan 11,5097,152
El GeneinaSudan 11,3187,033
El ObeidSudan 11,8827,383
El ShowakSudan 12,1297,537
En NahudSudan 11,8017,333
EdirneTurkey 9,1505,686
ErzincanTurkey 9,9486,182
ErzurumTurkey 9,9946,211
EskisehirTurkey 9,5215,916
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7176,660
EntebbeUganda 13,1698,183
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4844,029
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5324,059
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,158720
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6921,051
Eastport, MeUsa 2,4641,531
Ekalaka, MtUsa 716445
El Dorado, KsUsa 445276
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,383860
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,525947
Elko, NvUsa 1,534953
Ellsworth, KsUsa 335208
Elmira, NyUsa 1,6911,051
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,497930
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,0071,247
Erie, PaUsa 1,422884
Eskridge, KsUsa 353220
Eugene, OrUsa 2,1001,305
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 698433
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,2251,383
Eureka, SdUsa 492305
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,126700
Evansville, InUsa 949590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -