Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1356,919
FarahAfghanistan 11,4897,139
FormosaArgentina 8,5845,334
ForrestAustralia 15,8089,823
FrancistownBotswana 14,4238,963
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2775,143
FloraniaBrazil 8,1245,048
FlorestaBrazil 8,2005,095
FlorianoBrazil 7,7254,800
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2185,728
FormosaBrazil 8,1985,094
FortalezaBrazil 7,7984,846
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7045,409
FrancaBrazil 8,6435,371
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,458906
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0941,301
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,9051,184
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5571,589
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,515942
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7071,682
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,2371,390
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,3011,430
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,2381,391
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4861,545
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4961,551
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0471,893
FayaChad 10,7096,655
FamagustaCyprus 10,1166,286
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1354,434
FarafraEgypt 10,5146,533
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8517,364
FichtelbergGermany 7,7254,800
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5164,670
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9485,560
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8252,377
FaranahGuinea 8,9915,587
FalconaraItaly 8,2635,135
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1225,047
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5595,319
FonniItaly 8,2815,146
FrontoneItaly 8,2345,117
FrosinoneItaly 8,4125,227
FukauraJapan 9,1675,696
FukueJapan 10,4616,500
FukuiJapan 9,7686,070
FukuokaJapan 10,3006,401
FukushimaJapan 9,3865,833
FukuyamaJapan 10,0716,258
FushikiJapan 9,6586,002
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5486,555
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0029,944
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,25210,099
FunchalMadeira 6,9364,310
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6242,873
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7504,816
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7144,172
FaroPortugal 7,3284,554
FerganaRussia 10,7926,706
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8935,526
FalunSweden 7,1054,415
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9844,340
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2655,758
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0272,503
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 206128
Fairfield, IaUsa 466289
Fairmont, MnUsa 358223
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 549341
Farmington, MeUsa 2,2271,384
Farmington, MnUsa 490305
Farmington, MoUsa 772480
Faulkton, SdUsa 366227
Fayette, IaUsa 460286
Fayetteville, ArUsa 728453
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7771,104
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9191,192
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8991,180
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,301809
Findlay, OhUsa 1,151715
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,445898
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,126700
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 759472
Fort Collins, CoUsa 658409
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 303189
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 567352
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2191,379
Fort Scott, KsUsa 489304
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 786488
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,024636
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,011628
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1351,327
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,147713
Franklin, LaUsa 1,419882
Franklin, PaUsa 1,454903
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7911,113
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9951,240
Fullertonese, NdUsa 449279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -