Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,4997,146
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4957,143
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4895,275
General PicoArgentina 9,2935,775
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2325,737
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0246,229
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3898,941
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78110,428
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4419,595
GrazAustria 8,1205,046
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1276,293
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1816,327
GomelBelarus 8,4095,225
GrodnoBelarus 8,0134,979
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3735,203
GoianiaBrazil 8,1805,083
GoiasBrazil 8,0575,007
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8395,493
GrajauBrazil 7,4004,598
GuairaBrazil 8,5825,333
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8104,853
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8175,479
GarouaCameroon 10,9816,824
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3832,102
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6101,001
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1751,352
Golden, BcCanada 1,8071,123
Goose, NfCanada 3,0021,866
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,264786
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,1391,329
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6271,632
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8491,770
GanzhouChina 11,7677,312
GuangzhouChina 12,0997,518
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,5642,215
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2173,242
GonderEthiopia 12,4007,705
GourdonFrance 7,4554,633
GrenobleFrance 7,6964,782
GeisenheimGermany 7,4864,652
GorlitzGermany 7,7744,831
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5744,707
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1151,936
GeorgetownGuyana 5,4953,415
GoaIndia 13,5628,428
GuwahatiIndia 12,3887,698
GelaItaly 8,8265,485
GenoaItaly 7,9374,932
GhediItaly 7,9484,939
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6965,404
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5045,284
GrossetoItaly 8,1945,092
GrottaglieItaly 8,7435,433
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2085,100
GuidoniaItaly 8,3515,189
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6746,012
GifuJapan 9,7976,088
GaoMali 9,3975,840
GuamMariana Islands 11,1676,939
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4321,511
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3611,467
GuaymasMexico 1,9821,232
GaluutMongolia 10,0036,216
GemertNetherlands 7,2534,507
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4307,724
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8387,978
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5517,799
GayaNiger 10,0056,217
GardermoenNorway 6,9394,312
GeiloNorway 6,7914,220
GdanskPoland 7,7044,787
GalatiRomania 8,8915,525
Gor’KijRussia 8,5055,285
GorznyjRussia 9,8486,120
GridinoRussia 7,3394,561
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5288,406
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1647,559
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7374,808
GijonSpain 7,0774,398
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7717,315
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1377,542
GoteborgSweden 7,1524,444
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1424,438
GothenburgSweden 7,1534,445
GunnarnSweden 6,8704,269
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6434,750
GabesTunisia 8,8095,474
GafsaTunisia 8,6835,395
GiresunTurkey 9,7836,079
GoztepeTurkey 9,3505,810
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6286,605
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7276,666
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4374,000
GajvoronUkraine 8,7215,419
GeniceskUkraine 9,1365,677
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,298807
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4472,763
Galva, IlUsa 621386
Galveston, TxUsa 1,430889
Geneva, NeUsa 11974
Genoa, NeUsa 11974
Glasgow, MtUsa 998620
Glenville, WvUsa 1,442896
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,8901,175
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6301,013
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8351,140
Goodland, KsUsa 462287
Gothenburg, NeUsa 240149
Grafton, NdUsa 670416
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,419882
Grand Island, NeUsa 13785
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 989615
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 982610
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1051,308
Gravette, ArUsa 670416
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,257781
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 805500
Greenfield, InUsa 984611
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,298807
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,6421,021
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,125699
Greenville, MsUsa 1,148713
Greenville, OhUsa 1,066662
Greenville, PaUsa 1,454903
Greenville, TxUsa 990615
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,538956
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,589987
Griggsville, IlUsa 618384
Groton, CtUsa 2,1131,313
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,8412,387
GuanareVenezuela 4,5582,832
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6682,901
GuiriaVenezuela 4,8823,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -