Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2927,017
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7085,411
HuamboAngola 12,8657,994
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0169,331
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8219,210
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8379,220
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8568,610
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6913,536
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3972,111
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7361,700
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7371,701
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,436893
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0051,867
Harrow, OnCanada 1,199745
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4341,512
Hope, BcCanada 2,0301,262
HaikouChina 12,5587,804
HailarChina 9,2425,743
HamiChina 10,5226,539
HetanChina 11,2146,968
HavanaCuba 2,5311,573
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7072,304
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7572,335
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5492,205
HelwanEgypt 10,4586,499
HurguadaEgypt 10,8386,735
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0133,737
HelsinkiFinland 7,4964,658
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4974,659
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0334,992
HamburgGermany 7,3404,561
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3394,561
HannoverGermany 7,4054,602
HelgolandGermany 7,1934,470
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8144,856
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6255,981
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8182,372
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9053,669
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0313,748
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5313,437
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3938,323
HaifaIsrael 10,3846,453
HaboroJapan 8,7575,442
HachijojimaJapan 9,8276,106
HachinoheJapan 9,0925,650
HagiJapan 10,1716,320
HakodateJapan 9,0235,607
HamadaJapan 10,0926,271
HamamatsuJapan 9,8026,091
HikoneJapan 9,8366,113
HimejiJapan 9,9616,190
HiradoJapan 10,3626,439
HirooJapan 8,8455,496
HiroshimaJapan 10,1176,287
HitaJapan 10,2966,398
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4076,467
HunLibya 9,5735,949
HomboriMali 9,3375,802
HomalinMyanmar 12,4747,751
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3038,266
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9778,064
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1188,151
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4838,378
HororataNew Zealand 13,1008,140
HyderabadPakistan 12,3847,696
HuanucoPeru 6,1593,827
HelPoland 7,6964,783
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7095,412
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4965,280
HatangaRussia 7,2474,504
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7344,806
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3297,040
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2246,975
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1975,094
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7457,299
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1046,279
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6756,012
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6659,113
HalaibSudan 11,4597,121
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0337,477
HudeibaSudan 11,7267,287
HaparandaSweden 7,0284,367
HarnosandSweden 7,0514,382
HamaSyria 10,2566,373
HassakahSyria 10,3106,407
Hua HinThailand 13,6938,509
HakkariTurkey 10,3356,422
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7844,216
HersonUkraine 8,9965,590
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4975,280
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,395867
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0721,288
Harrisburg, IlUsa 843524
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7321,076
Hart, MiUsa 956594
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0391,267
Hartington, NeUsa 7245
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6381,018
Hay Springs, NeUsa 470292
Hays, KsUsa 357222
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1811,355
Hebron, NeUsa 226140
Helena, MtUsa 1,266786
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,594990
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8011,119
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,548962
Hermit, CoUsa 927576
Hernando, MsUsa 1,026637
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,502933
Highmore, SdUsa 358223
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8901,175
Hillsboro, IlUsa 786489
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,027638
Holly, CoUsa 589366
Homer, AkUsa 4,1242,563
Hoopeston, IlUsa 833518
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,025637
Horton, KsUsa 304189
Hot Springs, SdUsa 470292
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,547961
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,066663
Houma, LaUsa 1,503934
Houston, TexasUsa 1,349838
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,325823
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,236768
Huron, SdUsa 274171
HanoiVietnam 12,6107,836
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6498,482
HarareZimbabwe 14,4889,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -