Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2285,735
In SalahAlgeria 8,7765,454
InnsbruckAustria 7,8724,892
IbiriteBrazil 8,8055,472
IguatuBrazil 7,9604,947
IlheusBrazil 8,6855,397
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3044,539
IndaialBrazil 9,1195,666
IpameriBrazil 8,3425,184
IraiBrazil 8,9295,549
IreceBrazil 8,1925,091
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3995,219
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,3713,959
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6294,119
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6925,401
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0475,622
ItapevaBrazil 8,8665,510
ItirucuBrazil 8,5025,283
ItuacuBrazil 8,4475,249
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4325,240
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6462,266
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2751,413
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6102,243
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0471,893
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1012,548
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4974,658
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7914,841
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2747,006
ImbertDominican Republic 3,5302,193
IzobambaEcuador 5,0763,154
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4426,489
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2462,017
IoanninaGreece 9,0065,596
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0212,499
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1323,189
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7877,946
IranshahrIran 12,0017,458
IstranaItaly 8,0344,992
IidaJapan 9,7286,045
IizukaJapan 10,2776,386
IrakoJapan 9,8476,119
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5037,148
IrozakiJapan 9,7516,060
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4927,141
IshinomakiJapan 9,2825,768
IwamizawaJapan 8,8505,499
IzuharaJapan 10,2976,399
IrbidJordan 10,4526,495
IfraneMorocco 7,7664,826
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5108,395
IlorinNigeria 10,3546,434
InchonNorth Korea 10,1156,286
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9143,675
IslamabadPakistan 11,5537,179
IquitosPeru 5,6433,507
IloiloPhilippines 12,8778,002
IasiRomania 8,7245,421
IcaRussia 7,1824,463
IlirnejRussia 5,9573,702
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3115,164
IrkutskRussia 9,3285,796
Ivdel’Russia 8,4245,235
IbizaSpain 7,8574,883
IspartaTurkey 9,7036,030
IstanbulTurkey 9,3405,804
IzmirTurkey 9,4645,881
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4165,230
IzmailUkraine 8,9395,555
Imperial, NeUsa 396246
Independence, KsUsa 568353
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9131,189
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 971603
Indianola, IaUsa 306190
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 797495
Inverness, FlUsa 2,0031,245
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 349217
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 876544
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7211,069
IsokaZambia 14,0168,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -