Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3347,043
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4297,102
JuninArgentina 9,2885,772
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7315,425
JacobinaBrazil 8,2805,146
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9444,936
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3515,189
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4655,260
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0045,595
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,6371,017
JiuquanChina 10,7846,701
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7862,353
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5822,226
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5732,220
JoensuuFinland 7,4664,639
JokioinenFinland 7,4024,600
JyvskylFinland 7,3544,570
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0192,498
JulianehbGreenland 3,9892,479
JagdalpurIndia 13,2258,218
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3709,551
JerusalemIsrael 10,4836,514
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5232,189
JosNigeria 10,5906,581
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6043,482
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6143,489
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0677,499
JhelumPakistan 11,6367,231
JiwaniPakistan 12,2607,618
JuliacaPeru 6,9744,334
JakutskRussia 7,7064,788
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5435,930
JenisejskRussia 8,8125,476
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5645,322
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4885,275
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3227,036
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6487,238
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2897,637
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8059,200
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4834,650
JubaSudan 12,6977,890
JokkmokkSweden 6,8284,243
JönköpingSweden 7,2454,502
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2444,501
JendoubaTunisia 8,5255,297
JerbaTunisia 8,8555,502
JerseyUk 6,9464,317
JaltaUkraine 9,2635,756
Jackson, MsUsa 1,256780
Jackson, TnUsa 1,028639
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8991,180
Jacksonville, IlUsa 661411
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,558968
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,1501,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -