Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3977,082
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6677,250
KhostAfghanistan 11,5407,171
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1606,935
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0837,508
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35510,163
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0845,024
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1266,292
KandiBenin 10,0216,227
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0031,245
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,424885
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,422884
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9041,183
Kenora, OnCanada 900559
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7051,059
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9122,431
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0601,902
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7021,679
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9141,189
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9426,800
KashiChina 10,9346,794
KunmingChina 12,2837,633
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2127,589
KhargaEgypt 10,8086,716
KosseirEgypt 10,9626,812
KajaaniFinland 7,2664,515
KuopioFinland 7,3814,587
KuusamoFinland 7,1734,458
KarlsruheGermany 7,5814,711
KasselGermany 7,4754,645
KonstanzGermany 7,7204,797
KumasiGhana 9,9876,206
KalamataGreece 9,2955,776
KerkiraGreece 8,9625,569
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4195,853
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9362,446
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1323,189
KankanGuinea 9,0855,645
KindiaGuinea 8,8155,478
KissidougouGuinea 9,0915,649
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9373,690
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1627,558
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1637,558
KeszthelyHungary 8,2355,117
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4093,361
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8177,964
KotaIndia 12,5187,779
KozhikodeIndia 14,0558,734
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6889,127
KermanIran 11,5667,187
KermanshahIran 10,7916,706
Khoram AbadIran 10,9286,791
KilkennyIreland 6,4464,006
KingstonJamaica 3,3142,059
KagoshimaJapan 10,4796,512
KanazawaJapan 9,6996,027
KaruizawaJapan 9,6155,975
KatsuuraJapan 9,6205,978
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6776,014
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6635,383
KobeJapan 9,9446,179
KochiJapan 10,1366,298
KofuJapan 9,6756,012
KumagayaJapan 9,5865,957
KumamotoJapan 10,3546,434
KumejimaJapan 11,1656,938
KureJapan 10,1286,294
KushiroJapan 8,7305,425
KutchanJapan 8,9305,549
KyotoJapan 9,8876,144
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9266,168
KitaleKenya 13,2688,245
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3397,046
KufraLibya 10,4676,504
KaunasLithuania 7,8974,907
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7104,791
KybartaiLithuania 7,8724,892
KarongaMalawi 14,0998,761
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3008,886
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6998,513
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6479,102
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3588,922
KuantanMalaysia 14,5159,020
KuchingMalaysia 14,4348,969
KayesMali 8,6145,353
KeniebaMali 8,7465,435
KidalMali 9,3455,807
KitaMali 8,8745,515
KoutiaMali 9,2515,748
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7556,062
KisinevMoldova 8,8005,468
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4405,866
KhatgalMongolia 9,5985,964
KhovdMongolia 9,9696,195
KhujirtMongolia 9,9336,172
KhutagMongolia 9,6676,007
KenitraMorocco 7,6074,727
KalewaMyanmar 12,6677,872
KathaMyanmar 12,5257,783
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0128,707
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0958,137
KengtungMyanmar 12,7637,931
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3367,666
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9948,696
KathmanduNepal 12,2617,619
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1857,572
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4567,740
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7277,909
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5997,829
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4267,722
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5877,822
KanoNigeria 10,3926,458
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9846,204
KarasjokNorway 6,7844,216
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5554,073
KristiansandNorway 6,9334,308
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6084,107
KhasabOman 11,9647,435
KarachiPakistan 12,4187,717
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4117,712
KhanpurPakistan 12,0677,499
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0817,507
KororPalau 12,4177,716
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1795,082
KlodzkoPoland 7,9144,918
KoszalinPoland 7,6034,724
KrakowPoland 8,1025,034
KalakanRussia 8,7445,433
KaliningradRussia 7,7664,826
KamenskoeRussia 6,2573,888
KandalaksaRussia 7,1624,451
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2914,531
KazanRussia 8,7035,408
KemRussia 7,4204,611
KerchRussia 9,2755,764
KhabarovskRussia 8,7145,415
KirenskRussia 8,6735,389
KirovRussia 8,4195,232
KljuciRussia 6,8704,269
KolpasevRussia 8,8625,507
KorfRussia 6,3793,964
KostromaRussia 8,2685,138
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3233,929
KotlasRussia 8,0895,027
KrasnodarRussia 9,4235,855
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3425,805
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8045,471
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0775,640
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2993,914
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9855,583
KurganRussia 9,0595,629
KurskRussia 8,6715,389
KyraRussia 9,4395,865
KigaliRwanda 13,1678,182
KoldaSenegal 8,4365,242
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9585,567
KosiceSlovakia 8,2865,149
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6839,124
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6976,026
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5129,018
KadugliSudan 12,0367,479
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5087,151
KassalaSudan 12,0687,499
KhartoumSudan 11,8177,343
KostiSudan 12,0417,483
KalmarSweden 7,4294,617
KaresuandoSweden 6,7764,211
KarlstadSweden 7,0914,406
KristianstadSweden 7,3724,581
KamishliSyria 10,2776,386
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5498,420
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6868,505
Khon KaenThailand 13,1938,198
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6058,454
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3738,310
KairouanTunisia 8,6725,389
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0316,233
KarsTurkey 10,0146,223
KastamonuTurkey 9,5335,924
KayseriTurkey 9,8576,125
KonyaTurkey 9,7856,080
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3536,434
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1806,948
KinlossUk 6,3873,969
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8375,492
KievUkraine 8,5705,326
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0915,649
KirovogradUkraine 8,8095,474
KlepininoUkraine 9,1575,690
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8895,523
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2405,120
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8965,528
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 977607
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,491927
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 376234
Keene, NhUsa 2,0801,293
Kenton, OhUsa 1,123698
Kenton, OkUsa 731454
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4161,502
Kimball, NeUsa 558347
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4172,745
Kingfisher, OkUsa 667415
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8551,153
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0021,244
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,349838
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1752,594
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7222,934
KabompoZambia 13,6138,459
KabweZambia 14,0208,712
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0198,712
KafirondaZambia 13,8548,609
KaomaZambia 13,7508,544
KasamaZambia 13,9088,643
KasempaZambia 13,7428,539
KawambwaZambia 13,7168,523
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2888,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -