Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6164,733
LuandaAngola 12,3687,686
LuenaAngola 13,1318,160
La PlataArgentina 9,4565,876
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8424,873
La RiojaArgentina 8,5345,303
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1495,685
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5486,555
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3265,174
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7899,190
LavertonAustralia 14,8099,203
LearmonthAustralia 16,35710,164
LongreachAustralia 14,0228,714
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0228,713
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3278,281
Low HeadAustralia 14,7999,196
LinzAustria 7,9564,944
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3753,961
LerwickUk 6,3753,961
La PazBolivia 7,1644,452
LavrasBrazil 8,8535,502
LencoisBrazil 8,3345,179
LinharesBrazil 9,0105,599
LondrinaBrazil 8,6845,396
LomBulgaria 8,7935,464
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,571976
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,195742
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0921,921
Langara, BcCanada 2,9331,823
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,347837
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,462908
London, OnCanada 1,338831
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2632,028
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6751,041
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0631,282
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3574,572
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4355,242
LanzhouChina 11,0666,876
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0007,457
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9223,059
LimonCosta Rica 3,8282,379
LarnacaCyprus 10,1236,290
LimassolCyprus 10,1106,282
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7338,534
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0878,133
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0794,399
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7542,333
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5852,228
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7062,303
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4962,173
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0053,110
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4393,380
LuxorEgypt 10,9166,783
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2141,997
Laucala BayFiji 10,8776,759
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5544,694
Le MansFrance 7,1734,457
LilleFrance 7,1734,458
LyonFrance 7,6084,728
LambarnGabon 11,5127,154
LastourvilleGabon 11,7217,284
LibrevilleGabon 11,3577,057
LeipzigGermany 7,6244,738
LindenbergGermany 7,6534,755
LamiaGreece 9,1645,695
LarissaGreece 9,1025,656
LemnosGreece 9,2265,733
LimnosGreece 9,2325,737
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4562,769
LabeGuinea 8,7705,450
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1053,793
La CeibaHonduras 3,0891,920
La MesaHonduras 3,0881,919
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5347,167
LudhianaIndia 11,8867,386
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8495,499
LatinaItaly 8,3965,218
LatronicoItaly 8,6965,404
LecceItaly 8,8085,473
LodwarKenya 13,1298,158
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8487,984
LiepajaLatvia 7,6474,752
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7694,828
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4144,607
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8475,498
LabuanMalaysia 13,8048,578
LuqaMalta 8,9395,555
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6312,878
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3051,432
LashioMyanmar 12,6307,848
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6927,887
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7547,925
LagosNigeria 10,3986,462
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7264,179
LillehammerNorway 6,8554,260
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7957,330
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2195,107
LimaPeru 6,3543,948
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5797,817
LisbonPortugal 7,1354,434
LeninbadRussia 10,7846,701
LevsiRussia 8,6115,351
LungiSierra Leone 8,8935,526
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1415,059
LanzaroteSpain 7,4304,617
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3674,578
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8094,852
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8284,864
LatakiaSyria 10,1696,319
LampangThailand 13,0928,135
LoeiThailand 13,1198,152
Lop BuriThailand 13,4358,349
LomeTogo 10,2616,376
LeemingUk 6,6824,152
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3753,961
London, EnglandUk 6,9204,300
London-GatwickUk 6,9434,315
LynehamUk 6,8214,238
L’VovUkraine 8,3245,172
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7845,458
LozovajaUkraine 8,9445,558
LubnyUkraine 8,7095,412
LuckUkraine 8,3215,171
LuganskUkraine 9,0895,648
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 545339
La Harpe, IlUsa 547340
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,398869
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,372852
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8561,153
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9141,189
Laketown, UtUsa 1,120696
Lamar, MoUsa 531330
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,216756
Lancaster, WiUsa 560348
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 932579
Langdon, NdUsa 782486
Laramie, WyUsa 689428
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6171,005
Larned, KsUsa 463287
Las Animas, CoUsa 649403
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6621,033
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7551,091
Lawrence, KsUsa 390243
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1611,343
Le Mars, IaUsa 163101
Lebanon, MoUsa 582362
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 441274
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 621386
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,075668
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,488924
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,193741
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,519944
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6321,014
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2321,387
Lexington, MoUsa 441274
Lexington, VaUsa 1,601995
Libby, MtUsa 1,584984
Lincoln, NeUsa 13886
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6731,039
Lisbon, NdUsa 449279
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 925575
Llano, TxUsa 1,229764
Lodgepole, NeUsa 476296
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0251,258
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0181,254
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0371,266
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,136706
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8011,119
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,080671
Louisville, MsUsa 1,244773
Loup City, NeUsa 15093
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7941,115
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,003623
Luling, TxUsa 1,368850
Lusk, WyUsa 583362
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6411,019
LivingstoneZambia 14,0498,730
LundaziZambia 14,2308,843
LusakaZambia 14,0928,757
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0838,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -