Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1646,937
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1286,915
MilianaAlgeria 8,0975,032
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7407,917
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6859,126
Malarg EArgentina 9,0705,636
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6946,024
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7606,065
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0535,626
MendozaArgentina 8,8225,482
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8195,480
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0085,598
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4608,365
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4859,001
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8559,853
MeekatharraAustralia 16,33210,149
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7949,193
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7909,191
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8429,223
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1219,396
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2348,845
MuharraqBahrain 11,7487,300
MinskBelarus 8,1385,057
MogilevBelarus 8,2375,118
MaunBotswana 14,0038,702
MacapaBrazil 6,5744,085
MacauBrazil 8,0565,006
MaceioBrazil 8,4985,281
MachadoBrazil 8,8365,491
ManausBrazil 6,2753,899
MarabaBrazil 7,1754,459
MaringaBrazil 8,6445,371
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5474,068
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4585,256
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3005,158
MonteiroBrazil 8,2505,127
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5265,298
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9224,923
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2315,115
MamfeCameroon 10,9426,799
MarouaCameroon 10,9596,810
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0081,869
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7701,100
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,285799
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4372,136
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,6011,617
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,357843
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,2031,369
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6381,639
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3841,482
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9611,219
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,9351,202
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,118695
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6431,021
Morden, MbCanada 802498
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,497930
MoundouChad 11,2486,990
MatecanaColombia 4,6582,895
MoroniComoros 14,9369,281
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0485,001
MarstalDenmark 7,2814,524
Melville HallDominica 4,5312,816
MichesDominican Republic 3,7012,300
MocaDominican Republic 3,5682,217
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5232,189
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4502,144
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6662,278
MilagroEcuador 5,2223,245
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0926,272
MinyaEgypt 10,5846,577
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0526,868
MassawaEritrea 12,2357,603
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9663,707
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3174,547
MarseilleFrance 7,7864,838
MontpellierFrance 7,6974,783
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,0543,762
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2045,098
MakokouGabon 11,6267,224
MayumbaGabon 11,7517,302
MitzicGabon 11,5027,148
MkamboGabon 11,6767,256
MoandaGabon 11,8197,345
MouilaGabon 11,6637,247
MagdeburgGermany 7,5304,679
MunichGermany 7,8184,858
MünsterGermany 7,3304,555
MethoniGreece 9,2975,777
MilosGreece 9,4645,881
MitiliniGreece 9,3795,828
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3735,825
MacentaGuinea 9,2045,720
MamouGuinea 8,8575,504
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1704,456
MiskolcHungary 8,3095,163
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8658,616
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0657,497
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1718,185
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5448,416
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5848,441
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1488,170
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6959,132
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2718,247
MashhadIran 11,0076,840
Malin HeadIreland 6,3003,915
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1555,068
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7205,419
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8185,480
MilanItaly 7,8874,901
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8414,873
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2275,113
ManIvory Coast 9,4525,874
MaebashiJapan 9,5825,954
MaizuruJapan 9,8716,134
MakurazakiJapan 10,5196,537
MatsueJapan 9,9896,207
MatsumotoJapan 9,6566,000
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1516,308
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9696,816
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6305,984
MishimaJapan 9,7026,029
MitoJapan 9,5055,907
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7566,062
MiyakoJapan 9,1425,681
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3897,078
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4356,484
MiyazakiJapan 10,3986,462
MombetsuJapan 8,6725,389
MoriokaJapan 9,1825,706
MuroranJapan 8,9695,573
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1306,295
MutsuJapan 9,0445,620
Ma’AnJordan 10,6716,631
MafraqJordan 10,4896,518
MombasaKenya 14,0248,715
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3428,912
MaseruLesotho 14,9349,280
MonroviaLiberia 9,3035,781
MisratahLibya 9,2585,753
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4899,625
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5099,637
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0789,991
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7029,757
MakhangaMalawi 14,7069,138
MangochiMalawi 14,5569,045
MwmosaMalawi 14,7079,139
MzimbaMalawi 14,2318,843
MzuzuMalawi 14,2288,842
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7109,141
MersingMalaysia 14,6309,091
MiriMalaysia 13,9658,678
MaleMaldives 14,8009,197
MenakaMali 9,6065,969
MoptiMali 9,2045,719
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5785,952
MazatlanMexico 2,2461,396
MeridaMexico 2,4501,522
Mexico CityMexico 2,5171,564
MonterreyMexico 1,8331,139
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5031,555
MaantyMongolia 9,7886,083
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9796,201
MatadMongolia 9,5805,953
MurenMongolia 9,6846,018
MarrakechMorocco 7,6804,772
MeknesMorocco 7,7144,793
MideltMorocco 7,8534,880
MaputoMozambique 15,1489,413
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0119,328
MandalayMyanmar 12,7677,934
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8988,015
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7468,542
MindatMyanmar 12,8727,999
MonywaMyanmar 12,7737,937
MyeikMyanmar 13,7468,542
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3727,688
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3014,537
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6987,890
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6137,838
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9218,030
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2378,225
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0508,109
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4862,166
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5182,186
MagariaNiger 10,3476,430
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5656,565
MaradiNiger 10,1706,320
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7596,686
MakurdiNigeria 10,7276,666
MinnaNigeria 10,4236,477
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3806,450
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6494,132
MajisOman 12,1607,556
MasirahOman 12,6357,852
Muscat  Oman 12,3087,648
MultanPakistan 11,9087,400
MurreePakistan 11,5247,161
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5897,823
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0605,009
MoyobambaPeru 5,7293,560
MactanPhilippines 12,8307,972
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5967,827
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9874,341
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8937,390
MagadanRussia 7,1274,429
MahackalaRussia 9,9366,174
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0894,405
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0884,405
MarkovoRussia 5,9653,707
MinusinskRussia 9,3385,803
MogocaRussia 8,7955,465
MoscowRussia 8,3455,186
MurmanskRussia 7,0264,366
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4057,087
MatamSenegal 8,3805,207
MogadishuSomalia 13,8558,610
MadridSpain 7,4144,607
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4104,604
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9764,957
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6004,723
MelillaSpain 7,8054,850
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7834,837
MalakalSudan 12,2947,639
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0579,357
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6764,770
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0198,090
Mae SariangThailand 13,1428,167
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2868,256
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1228,154
MalatyaTurkey 10,0056,217
MersinTurkey 9,9956,211
MuglaTurkey 9,6365,988
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6914,158
ManstonUk 7,0224,364
MeloUruguay 9,3735,824
MercedesUruguay 9,2815,767
MontevideoUruguay 9,5205,916
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,593990
Madison, FlUsa 1,7721,101
Madison, InUsa 1,101684
Madison, NeUsa 3622
Madison, WisconsinUsa 675420
Manhattan, KsUsa 334207
Manitowoc, WiUsa 828514
Marble Hill, MoUsa 823512
Marengo, IlUsa 697433
Marion, InUsa 958595
Marion, NcUsa 1,488924
Marquette, MichiganUsa 935581
Marshall, TxUsa 1,084674
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6731,039
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3682,714
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,335829
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,488924
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 872542
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,228763
Mcpherson, KsUsa 402250
Medford, WiUsa 670417
Mellette, SdUsa 358223
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,005625
Mena, ArUsa 832517
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,319820
Mexia, TxUsa 1,149714
Mexico, MoUsa 567352
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3861,483
Midland, TxUsa 1,193742
Milan, MnUsa 355221
Milbank, SdUsa 366227
Miles City, MontanaUsa 834518
Milford, DeUsa 1,9201,193
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,6151,003
Millen, GaUsa 1,7021,058
Millport, OhUsa 1,371852
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,1631,344
Milwaukee, WiUsa 789490
Minden, NeUsa 170106
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 469291
Minonk, IlUsa 710441
Missoula, MtUsa 1,427887
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,500932
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 577359
Monmouth, IlUsa 547340
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6531,027
Montevideo, MnUsa 355221
Montgomery AlUsa 1,452902
Montrose, CoUsa 1,002623
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8901,175
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9341,202
Morganton, NcUsa 1,488924
Moro, OrUsa 1,9231,195
Morris, MnUsa 461287
Morrison, IlUsa 618384
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,512940
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,187738
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 507315
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,035643
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1271,322
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 843524
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,173729
Muskegon, MiUsa 924574
Muskogee, OkUsa 716445
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5762,844
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2962,670
MaracayVenezuela 4,5672,838
MaturinVenezuela 4,8973,043
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4132,742
MeridaVenezuela 4,5152,806
MagoyeZambia 14,0648,740
MansaZambia 13,7988,574
MbalaZambia 13,8168,585
MfuweZambia 14,2078,828
MisamfuZambia 13,9088,643
MonguZambia 13,6488,481
MpikaZambia 14,0638,739
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2868,877
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0848,752
MumbwaZambia 13,9628,676
MwinilungaZambia 13,4958,386
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6199,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -