Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3107,028
NeuquenArgentina 9,4745,887
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3795,828
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4717,750
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8938,633
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2018,825
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1059,386
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6271,633
NatitingouBenin 9,9596,188
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1015,655
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1526,930
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0646,875
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0071,869
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1981,366
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8641,780
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3281,446
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1731,972
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,446899
North Bay, OnCanada 1,513940
N’DjamenaChad 10,8846,763
NanchangChina 11,4537,117
NanjingChina 10,9936,831
NanningChina 12,3617,681
NicosiaCyprus 10,0806,264
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3594,573
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6152,246
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5902,231
NegeleEthiopia 13,1918,197
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9266,790
NandiFiji 10,9266,790
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2814,525
NancyFrance 7,4794,647
NantesFrance 7,1114,419
NiceFrance 7,8944,905
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5164,671
NurembergGermany 7,6944,781
NurnbergGermany 7,6914,780
NaxosGreece 9,4835,893
NanortalikGreenland 4,0262,502
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0292,504
NordGreenland 5,2513,263
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7882,354
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3625,818
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9918,073
New DelhiIndia 12,1497,550
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5305,301
NaganoJapan 9,6085,970
NagasakiJapan 10,4056,466
NagoJapan 11,0786,884
NagoyaJapan 9,8076,094
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1306,916
NaraJapan 9,9106,158
NazeJapan 10,8296,729
NemuroJapan 8,6355,366
NiigataJapan 9,4515,873
NikkoJapan 9,5295,921
NobeokaJapan 10,3266,417
NairobiKenya 13,5908,445
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4264,615
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7166,659
NidaLithuania 7,7404,810
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4309,588
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0429,969
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2628,862
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3628,925
NaraMali 8,8995,530
NioroMali 8,7265,423
NemaMauritania 8,7955,465
NouakchottMauritania 7,9834,961
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1297,537
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5037,770
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8778,002
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6617,867
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6767,877
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5382,199
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5716,569
NiameyNiger 9,7826,079
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6194,113
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6794,150
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8353,626
NawabshahPakistan 12,2897,636
NokkundiPakistan 11,8847,385
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8704,890
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6027,831
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5774,708
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0405,617
NikolaevRussia 8,9325,551
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0675,013
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6674,143
NizneangarskRussia 8,8495,499
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1315,674
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2445,123
NovgorodRussia 7,8804,897
NovosibirskRussia 9,2275,734
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5699,053
No. 6Sudan 11,3537,055
NyalaSudan 11,6117,215
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0278,095
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3568,299
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1258,777
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0068,082
NarathiwatThailand 14,2888,879
NigdeTurkey 9,8906,146
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5176,535
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9905,586
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,106687
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,106687
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,135705
Natchez, MsUsa 1,277793
Neosho, MoUsa 627390
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1761,352
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9231,195
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,454903
New Hampton, IaUsa 436271
New London, WiUsa 754468
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,489926
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,481921
New Ulm, MnUsa 358223
New YorkUsa 1,9491,211
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9741,227
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9621,219
Newark, NjUsa 1,9421,207
Newberry, MiUsa 1,017632
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6141,003
Newkirk, OkUsa 555345
Newnan, GaUsa 1,481920
Newport, TnUsa 1,411877
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8533,016
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9031,183
North Loup, NeUsa 13081
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 288179
Norton, KsUsa 308192
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,233766
NdolaZambia 13,9268,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -