Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9474,938
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8765,516
OranArgentina 8,0034,973
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23710,090
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0149,330
OstendeBelgium 7,1204,424
ObidosBrazil 6,4454,005
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5735,949
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7841,109
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7851,109
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5065,907
OdenseDenmark 7,2404,499
OtavaloEcuador 5,0243,122
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8436,738
OuluFinland 7,1384,436
OroomiehIran 10,3796,449
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2385,119
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2925,774
ObihiroJapan 8,7985,467
OfunatoJapan 9,2055,720
OitaJapan 10,2686,381
OkayamaJapan 10,0166,224
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9616,811
OmaezakiJapan 9,7876,082
OmuJapan 8,6725,389
OnahamaJapan 9,4325,861
OsakaJapan 9,9296,170
OshimaJapan 9,7096,033
OtaruJapan 8,8925,526
OwaseJapan 9,9476,181
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8124,854
OujoaMorocco 7,9124,916
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9617,433
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2978,263
OphirNew Zealand 13,3508,296
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3847,696
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5188,400
OcotalNicaragua 3,3252,066
OrlandNorway 6,6484,131
OsloNorway 6,9414,313
OhotskRussia 7,4564,634
OkhotskRussia 7,4564,634
OlekminskRussia 8,1225,047
OlenekRussia 7,4824,649
OmskRussia 9,1945,713
OnegaRussia 7,6124,730
OrenburgRussia 9,2665,758
OymyakonRussia 7,1534,445
OviedoSpain 7,0734,395
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8774,274
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3523,947
OdessaUkraine 8,9335,551
OvrucUkraine 8,4135,228
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,318819
Oakdale, NeUsa 4729
Oakland, MdUsa 1,590988
Oakley, IdUsa 1,367850
Oconto, WiUsa 837520
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,8341,140
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 734456
Olathe, KsUsa 390243
Olivia, MnUsa 367228
Olympia, WaUsa 2,0851,296
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14892
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13685
Oolitic, InUsa 942585
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0941,301
Orono, MeUsa 2,3061,433
Oshkosh, WiUsa 757471
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7131,064
Ottawa, IlUsa 711442
Ottawa, KsUsa 390243
Owensboro, KyUsa 995619
Owosso, MiUsa 1,092678
Ozark, ArUsa 832517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -