Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7436,054
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9608,675
ParanaArgentina 9,0315,612
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9755,577
PehuajoArgentina 9,3805,829
PergaminoArgentina 9,2375,740
PigeArgentina 9,5365,926
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8805,518
PosadasArgentina 8,8085,473
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5375,305
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7805,456
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5225,917
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86710,481
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8759,865
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9603,704
ParakouBenin 10,1316,295
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4075,224
ParacatuBrazil 8,3785,206
ParanaBrazil 7,8994,909
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0315,612
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3425,184
ParintinsBrazil 6,4323,997
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5054,663
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0735,638
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5245,297
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9754,956
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2925,153
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6365,366
PeixeBrazil 7,8094,853
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1275,050
PicosBrazil 7,8604,884
PiraiBrazil 9,0465,621
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1235,048
PompeuBrazil 8,6745,390
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3585,194
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6474,131
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9555,565
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5944,098
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3015,780
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6874,777
PosseBrazil 8,1325,054
PlevenBulgaria 8,9005,530
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0145,601
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6428,477
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1361,328
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9761,849
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9021,182
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6641,034
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,564972
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,186737
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2721,412
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0521,897
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4721,536
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 883549
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,391865
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2801,417
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7701,721
Princeton, BcCanada 1,101684
ParronChile 8,9075,535
Puerto AysenChile 10,0226,228
Puerto MonttChile 9,5935,961
Punta ArenasChile 10,8656,752
PingbianChina 11,2787,008
PeralesColombia 4,7242,936
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9573,080
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7672,341
PragueCzech Republic 7,8184,858
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6072,242
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6142,246
PoloDominican Republic 3,6322,257
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5342,196
PichilingueEcuador 5,1203,182
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0793,156
PuyoEcuador 5,2183,243
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3796,450
ParisFrance 7,2434,501
PerpignanFrance 7,6874,777
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,75811,656
Port-GentilGabon 11,3907,078
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8333,003
PotsdamGermany 7,5864,714
PatrasGreece 9,1795,704
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0742,532
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1392,572
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4572,770
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5382,198
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2512,020
PecsHungary 8,3485,188
PambanIndia 14,3048,889
PuneIndia 13,2278,219
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1159,393
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6339,093
PadovaItaly 8,0414,997
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9374,932
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6885,399
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6695,387
PantelleriaItaly 8,7055,409
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9964,969
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3265,174
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2535,129
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4035,222
PiacenzaItaly 7,9534,942
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0845,023
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1385,057
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4485,250
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6395,369
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3605,195
PrizziItaly 8,7255,422
PakseLaos 13,2358,224
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4608,986
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,63410,337
PlaisanceMauritius 16,67210,360
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6586,623
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6985,405
PatheinMyanmar 13,3638,304
PutaoMyanmar 12,1587,555
PyiMyanmar 13,1328,161
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1267,535
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4507,736
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6487,859
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3927,701
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3772,098
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8276,728
PohangNorth Korea 10,1226,290
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0056,217
PadidanPakistan 12,2197,593
PanjgurPakistan 12,1177,530
ParachinarPakistan 11,4857,137
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2847,633
PeshawarPakistan 11,4927,141
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7947,951
PilarParaguay 8,6475,373
PiscoPeru 6,5664,080
PiuraPeru 5,5173,428
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7214,176
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1848,193
PoznanPoland 7,7724,830
PrzemyslPoland 8,2695,138
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1424,438
PortalegrePortugal 7,2234,488
Porto Portugal 7,0244,365
PavelecRussia 8,5945,340
PecoraRussia 7,9024,910
PermRussia 8,6365,366
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1974,473
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6884,778
PjatigorskRussia 9,6696,009
PoronajskRussia 8,2815,146
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2875,771
Providenja BayRussia 5,2263,248
PskovRussia 7,8334,868
PodorSenegal 8,1695,076
PopradSlovakia 8,2065,099
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0379,344
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7769,182
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9004,909
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4478,977
Port SudanSudan 11,7367,293
ParamariboSuriname 5,7843,594
PiteňSweden 6,9784,336
PalmyraSyria 10,3846,453
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5115,289
PhetchabunThailand 13,2458,230
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2318,222
PhraeThailand 13,0918,135
PhuketThailand 14,2418,849
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2158,833
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4938,385
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7768,561
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9443,072
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7624,202
PoltavaUkraine 8,8085,474
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3065,783
PradoUruguay 9,5205,916
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5885,958
Palestine, IlUsa 863537
Pana, IlUsa 761473
Paoli, InUsa 1,021635
Paris, IlUsa 821510
Park Rapids, MnUsa 578359
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,516942
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 790491
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 809503
Pawhuska, OkUsa 599372
Pawnee City, NeUsa 251156
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7611,094
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,572977
Peoria, IlUsa 663412
Perry, OkUsa 666414
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8731,164
Philo, OhUsa 1,312815
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,593990
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 355221
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 984612
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 621386
Pipestone, MnUsa 242150
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,446899
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9491,211
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1991,367
Pocahontas, ArUsa 867539
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,247775
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 621386
Pontiac, IlUsa 711442
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,132704
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1071,310
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,373853
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8661,160
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1071,310
Portage, WiUsa 721448
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2101,373
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0511,274
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 529329
Prescott, ArUsa 969602
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6711,039
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8741,164
Princeton, InUsa 917570
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1451,333
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 728452
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0103,113
PetaukeZambia 14,2308,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -