Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2296,978
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1526,308
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1366,299
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8644,887
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6422,263
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,1271,322
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,2311,386
QuinteroChile 8,7575,442
QingdaoChina 10,5256,541
QiqiharChina 9,2775,765
QuitoEcuador 5,0583,143
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4048,329
QuettaPakistan 11,8247,347
Quanah, TxUsa 878546
Quitman, GaUsa 1,7091,062
Quang TriVietnam 13,0148,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -