Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9265,547
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8095,474
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0135,601
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7576,685
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1675,075
RosarioArgentina 9,1315,674
RichmondAustralia 14,1078,766
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5068,393
RecifeBrazil 8,4245,235
RemansoBrazil 8,0344,992
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5194,051
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1175,665
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0135,600
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1935,091
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6781,043
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,047651
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,091678
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,091678
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6422,263
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8671,160
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0881,298
RuoqiangChina 10,9896,829
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1052,551
RandersDenmark 7,1474,441
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5432,202
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5772,223
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7874,839
RumipambaEcuador 5,1433,196
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6726,631
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7996,711
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5606,562
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0713,772
RostockGermany 7,4064,602
RhodesGreece 9,6936,023
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4393,380
ReykhólarIceland 5,1813,220
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2183,243
RamsarIran 10,6656,627
RashtIran 10,5856,578
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5224,053
RadicofaniItaly 8,2255,111
Resia PassItaly 7,8634,886
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1895,088
RivoltoItaly 8,0655,012
Rolle PassItaly 7,9694,952
RomeItaly 8,3405,183
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3365,180
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1005,034
RumoiJapan 8,7965,466
RigaLatvia 7,7354,807
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8254,863
RodriguesMauritius 16,95010,533
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5315,923
RabatMorocco 7,6124,730
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3358,286
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5608,426
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8467,983
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0448,106
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0208,090
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4267,721
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4547,739
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3918,321
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5017,768
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3007,643
RivasNicaragua 3,5812,225
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1447,547
RebolyRussia 7,4044,601
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2375,740
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7367,293
RagaSudan 11,9707,438
RashadSudan 12,0507,488
RenkSudan 12,1757,566
RumbekSudan 12,3977,703
RanongThailand 14,0098,705
Roi EtThailand 13,2088,208
RizeTurkey 9,8636,129
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8466,740
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8655,509
RomnyUkraine 8,6575,380
RovnoUkraine 8,3605,195
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0157,466
RochaUruguay 9,5725,948
Racine, WiUsa 797495
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7461,085
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 523325
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 526327
Reading, PaUsa 1,8051,122
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0831,295
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,016631
Redding, CaUsa 2,0781,292
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9251,196
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8981,179
Rensselaer, InUsa 875544
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7851,109
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7851,109
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,579982
Rochester, MnUsa 455283
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6201,007
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 163101
Rockford, IlUsa 688427
Rockville, InUsa 902561
Rockwell City, IaUsa 201125
Rome, GaUsa 1,403872
Roseau, MnUsa 788490
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0911,300
Roswell, NmUsa 1,149714
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8381,142
Rushville, IlUsa 583362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -