Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1046,900
ShkoderAlbania 8,7355,428
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3705,201
SaltaArgentina 8,1255,049
San AntonioArgentina 9,7616,066
San LuisArgentina 8,9495,561
San RafaelArgentina 9,0135,601
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3615,817
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4695,263
SarmientoArgentina 10,1336,297
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0958,759
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0888,754
SalzburgAustria 7,9244,924
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1036,278
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3326,421
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2146,347
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4513,387
SaveBenin 10,2186,350
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5194,672
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5315,301
SalvadorBrazil 8,5735,327
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1445,682
SantaremBrazil 6,5444,066
SantosBrazil 9,0155,602
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7495,436
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1004,412
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0725,016
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2085,722
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9545,564
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9305,549
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2744,520
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9655,571
São PauloBrazil 8,9585,567
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7205,419
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3953,974
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2405,120
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4255,235
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7445,434
SobralBrazil 7,6624,761
SoureBrazil 6,8154,235
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9854,962
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5245,918
SurubimBrazil 8,3475,187
SadovoBulgaria 9,0255,608
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9865,584
SofiaBulgaria 8,8995,530
SiemreapCambodia 13,4868,380
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0271,881
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,313816
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5491,584
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8291,758
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1271,943
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5681,596
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,330827
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,143710
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6411,641
Scott, SkCanada 1,436893
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5501,585
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7421,704
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0951,302
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7762,346
Simcoe, OnCanada 944587
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 999621
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9421,207
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5891,609
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0941,922
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7031,679
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,212753
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,218757
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9941,861
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2544,508
SalCape Verde 7,5034,662
SantiagoChile 8,8265,485
SewellChile 8,8975,529
ShanghaiChina 10,9546,807
ShantouChina 11,9437,422
ShenyangChina 9,8406,115
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6062,241
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1052,551
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7952,358
SibenikCroatia 8,4005,220
SplitCroatia 8,4485,250
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4574,634
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1174,422
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5902,231
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7342,320
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6722,282
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5772,223
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6642,277
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6842,289
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5502,206
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6432,264
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5742,221
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7732,345
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6452,265
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5502,206
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5052,178
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6922,294
San GabrielEcuador 5,0033,109
SalloumEgypt 9,9556,186
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1756,323
SohagEgypt 10,7776,697
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7166,659
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2422,015
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0956,894
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9834,339
StrasbourgFrance 7,5694,704
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1903,846
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8963,664
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6806,015
SchleswigGermany 7,2554,508
StuttgartGermany 7,6414,748
SamosGreece 9,5155,913
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2735,762
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5515,935
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9402,448
SiguiriGuinea 9,0185,604
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1371,949
SzegedHungary 8,4275,237
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1625,072
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1623,208
SagarIndia 12,6847,882
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5207,159
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8007,954
SemnanIran 10,8946,770
ShahroudIran 10,8576,747
ShirazIran 11,4907,140
ShannonIreland 6,3453,943
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9174,920
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5635,321
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8555,502
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0294,989
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1935,091
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7795,455
SigonellaItaly 8,8435,495
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7516,059
SagaJapan 10,3336,421
SaigoJapan 9,9086,157
SakaiJapan 9,9726,197
SakataJapan 9,3215,792
SapporoJapan 8,8875,522
SaseboJapan 10,3726,445
SendaiJapan 9,3205,791
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2416,364
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2386,362
ShinjoJapan 9,3095,785
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0266,230
ShirakawaJapan 9,4555,875
ShizuokaJapan 9,7446,055
SumotoJapan 9,9936,210
SuttsuJapan 8,9675,572
SuwaJapan 9,6666,007
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6185,355
SavannakhetLaos 13,1238,155
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7894,840
SiluteLithuania 7,7554,819
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8635,508
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6399,718
SalimaMalawi 14,4518,980
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5918,445
SibuMalaysia 14,2748,870
SanMali 9,2325,737
SegouMali 9,1205,667
SikassoMali 9,3095,785
St. BrandonMauritius 16,43110,211
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8791,789
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0656,255
SainshandMongolia 9,9746,198
SafiMorocco 7,5454,688
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6674,765
SittweMyanmar 13,0278,095
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6747,876
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7764,211
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9403,691
SaiqOman 12,3407,668
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8307,973
SurOman 12,4587,741
SialkotPakistan 11,6927,266
SibbiPakistan 11,9207,407
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6835,396
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7754,210
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7887,947
SandomierzPoland 8,1455,061
SniezkaPoland 7,8464,876
SuwalkiPoland 7,9204,922
SzczecinPoland 7,5894,716
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2584,510
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0413,754
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9572,459
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,56710,295
Satu MareRomania 8,4415,245
SibiuRomania 8,6705,387
SulinaRomania 9,0015,593
SadrinskRussia 8,9685,573
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7204,797
SalekhardRussia 7,8734,892
SaratovRussia 9,0325,613
SejmcanRussia 6,8254,241
SelagoncyRussia 7,6784,771
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0054,974
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6375,367
SmolenskRussia 8,2435,123
SociRussia 9,5865,957
SortovalaRussia 7,5834,712
SuntarRussia 8,0184,982
SurgutRussia 8,5075,286
SverdlovskRussia 8,8375,491
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1395,058
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1962,607
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1436,924
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0769,368
SingaporeSingapore 14,7369,157
SliacSlovakia 8,1845,085
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0916,271
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9626,191
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2494,505
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3304,555
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2024,476
SevilleSpain 7,4514,630
SennarSudan 12,0687,499
ShambatSudan 11,8107,339
ShendiSudan 11,7737,316
StenseleSweden 6,8464,254
StockholmSweden 7,3004,536
StorlienSweden 6,7764,210
SundsvallSweden 7,0404,375
SantisSwitzerland 7,7604,822
SongeaTanzania 14,2878,878
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0768,125
SongkhlaThailand 14,2498,854
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4848,379
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0858,753
SurinThailand 13,3388,289
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8816,140
SokodeTogo 10,0406,239
SfaxTunisia 8,7835,458
SousseTunisia 8,6955,403
SamsunTurkey 9,6566,000
SiirtTurkey 10,2256,354
SivasTurkey 9,8326,110
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0196,847
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6544,135
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2133,861
SarataUkraine 8,9205,543
SarnyUkraine 8,3215,171
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2435,744
SumyUkraine 8,6985,405
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0307,476
SaltoUruguay 9,1075,659
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0711,287
Safford, AzUsa 1,489926
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0691,286
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0901,298
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 697433
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11974
Saint Peter, MnUsa 358223
Salem, InUsa 1,021635
Salem, OrUsa 2,0811,293
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,218757
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,212753
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,388862
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0181,254
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1781,353
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9582,460
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1841,357
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 659410
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1591,342
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1451,333
Santuck, ScUsa 1,548962
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,151716
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8041,121
Scott City, KsUsa 537334
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 510317
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,021635
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0511,275
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0471,272
Sedan, KsUsa 551342
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0561,278
Selma, AlUsa 1,444897
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0311,262
Seymour, InUsa 1,021635
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,147713
Sheridan, WyUsa 830516
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,106688
Sioux City, IaUsa 9861
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 187116
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 921572
Southport, NcUsa 1,9141,190
Sparta, IlUsa 784487
Spencer, WvUsa 1,426886
Spickard, MoUsa 366228
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7001,056
Spooner, WiUsa 616383
Springfield, IlUsa 694431
Springfield, MissouriUsa 631392
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2323,251
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 480298
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 698434
Stambaugh, MiUsa 838521
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9491,211
State College, PaUsa 1,6351,016
State University, MsUsa 1,244773
State University, NmUsa 1,396868
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6161,004
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 803499
Steffenville, MoUsa 506315
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0731,288
Storm Lake, IaUsa 197122
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0771,291
Subiaco, ArUsa 832517
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8141,127
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8531,151
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 501311
Syracuse, NeUsa 162101
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7461,085
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8046,714
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5192,808
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7992,982
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4943,414
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7404,810
SocotraYemen 13,2708,246
SenangaZambia 13,7198,525
SerenjeZambia 14,0698,742
SeshekeZambia 13,9018,638
SolweziZambia 13,6848,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -