Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5467,175
TiranaAlbania 8,8125,476
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3275,796
TebessaAlgeria 8,5605,319
TimimounAlgeria 8,4655,260
TindoufAlgeria 7,9424,935
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5995,343
TrelewArgentina 10,0036,216
TucumanArgentina 8,3385,181
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5969,070
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5969,070
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2858,255
TibooburraAustralia 14,5829,061
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5368,412
TshaneBotswana 14,1458,790
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9784,957
TarauacaBrazil 6,2013,854
TauaBrazil 7,8484,877
TefeBrazil 6,0273,745
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7805,456
TeresinaBrazil 7,5974,721
TiriosBrazil 6,0473,758
TorresBrazil 9,3155,789
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9624,326
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4135,228
TriunfoBrazil 8,1695,076
TucuruiBrazil 6,9934,346
TuriacuBrazil 7,1264,428
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0701,908
Terrace, BcCanada 2,6601,653
Teslin, YtCanada 3,1251,942
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,360845
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2371,390
Thompson, MbCanada 1,537955
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 952592
Timmins, OnCanada 1,450901
Tofino, BcCanada 2,3281,446
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,480920
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,461908
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6301,013
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,431889
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,9221,816
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3235,793
TaiyuanChina 10,6566,622
TaoyuanChina 11,5697,189
TengchongChina 12,3777,691
TønderDenmark 7,1924,469
TylstrupDenmark 7,0924,407
TystofteDenmark 7,2934,532
TamayoDominican Republic 3,6092,243
TahrirEgypt 10,3516,432
TantaEgypt 10,3556,435
TallinEstonia 7,5584,697
TartuEstonia 7,7244,800
TampereFinland 7,3604,574
TurkuFinland 7,3794,585
ToulonFrance 7,8534,880
ToulouseFrance 7,5314,680
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9434,936
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0185,604
TchibanGabon 11,7387,294
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9756,199
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4304,617
TamaleGhana 9,8436,117
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0575,628
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2785,765
TimehriGuyana 5,5153,427
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2582,025
TelaHonduras 3,0721,909
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3748,932
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3748,932
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9139,267
TabrizIran 10,3846,453
TeheranIran 10,8126,719
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4546,496
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7385,430
TarvisioItaly 8,0555,005
TermoliItaly 8,4845,272
TorinoItaly 7,8254,863
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8084,852
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6525,376
TrevicoItaly 8,5735,328
TrevisoItaly 8,0404,996
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1285,051
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8194,859
TabouIvory Coast 9,6856,018
TadotsuJapan 10,0606,251
TakadaJapan 9,5665,944
TakamatsuJapan 10,0406,239
TakayamaJapan 9,7036,030
TanegashimaJapan 10,5346,546
TatenoJapan 9,5535,936
TateyamaJapan 9,6606,003
TokushimaJapan 10,0366,236
TokyoJapan 9,6055,969
TomakomaiJapan 8,9135,538
TottoriJapan 9,9266,168
ToyamaJapan 9,6576,001
ToyookaJapan 9,8906,146
TsuJapan 9,8706,133
TsurugaJapan 9,8136,098
TsuyamaJapan 9,9756,199
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6596,002
TripoliLebanon 10,2726,383
TobrukLibya 9,8526,122
TripoliLibya 9,1065,659
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7394,809
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9099,886
TolanaroMadagascar 16,25210,099
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8839,870
ThyoloMalawi 14,6849,125
TawauMalaysia 13,7578,549
TessalitMali 9,1845,707
TimbuktuMali 9,1255,670
TombMali 9,1305,673
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3195,169
TacubayaMexico 2,5171,564
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,2001,367
TarialanMongolia 9,6606,003
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8126,097
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8986,151
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1446,304
TangierMorocco 7,5624,699
TarfayaMorocco 7,5444,688
TazaMorocco 7,8024,848
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8798,003
TaungooMyanmar 13,0948,137
ThandweMyanmar 13,1858,193
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1297,537
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4147,714
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4228,341
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7177,902
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5087,773
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4968,386
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4137,713
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6477,859
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1898,196
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0488,108
TahouaNiger 9,9176,162
TillaberyNiger 9,6716,010
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1866,330
TromsoNorway 6,5784,088
TrondheimNorway 6,7014,164
ThumraitOman 12,7627,930
TacnaPeru 7,2354,496
TarapotoPeru 5,8003,604
TrujilloPeru 5,8723,649
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6837,881
TorunPoland 7,8084,852
TimisoaraRomania 8,5265,298
TambovRussia 8,7585,443
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5336,546
TaraRussia 8,9935,588
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1215,047
TermezRussia 11,0666,877
TernejRussia 8,9565,565
TobolskRussia 8,8025,470
TomskRussia 9,0625,631
Tot’MaRussia 8,1105,040
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1405,058
TuapseRussia 9,5085,909
TuraRussia 8,0995,033
TurukhanskRussia 8,0224,985
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7427,297
TortosaSpain 7,6634,762
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3918,943
TokerSudan 11,8737,378
TartousSyria 10,2366,360
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5577,181
TaboraTanzania 13,6258,467
TakThailand 13,2528,235
TrangThailand 14,2448,852
TabligboTogo 10,2506,369
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3037,645
TunisTunisia 8,5915,339
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4196,474
TireeUk 6,2683,895
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6474,130
TernopilUkraine 8,4285,237
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4465,870
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,536955
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0812,536
Talladega, AlUsa 1,417881
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7381,080
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0611,281
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8441,146
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1701,349
Tecumseh, NeUsa 251156
Temple, TxUsa 1,210752
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,479919
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,389863
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,189739
Toledo, IaUsa 366228
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,130702
Tooele, UtUsa 1,251778
Topeka, KsUsa 358222
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7341,077
Trinidad, CoUsa 790491
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9561,215
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,6131,003
Tulsa, OkUsa 657408
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,305811
Two Harbors, MnUsa 723449
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6556,621
TumeremoVenezuela 5,2293,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -