Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1116,904
UaupesBrazil 5,5583,454
UbatubaBrazil 9,0475,622
UberabaBrazil 8,5415,307
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0971,303
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4656,503
UpernavikGreenland 4,0542,519
UummannaqGreenland 4,0552,520
UdineItaly 8,0685,014
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6335,365
UenoJapan 9,8876,144
UnzendakeJapan 10,3856,453
UrakawaJapan 8,8855,521
UshibukaJapan 10,4476,492
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5245,919
UwajimaJapan 10,2196,350
UkmergeLithuania 7,9054,912
UtenaLithuania 7,9194,921
UlaangomMongolia 9,7676,069
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7376,051
UlgiiMongolia 9,8806,140
UliastaiMongolia 9,9396,176
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8576,125
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7086,033
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9136,160
UfaRussia 8,9685,573
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7294,182
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3075,784
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8154,235
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1105,661
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7874,839
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7804,213
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6974,783
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3253,930
Umm BeninSudan 12,1337,540
UmeňSweden 7,0494,380
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2528,235
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0958,137
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1478,169
UrfaTurkey 10,1606,314
UsakTurkey 9,5605,941
Uman’Ukraine 8,7015,407
UzgorodUkraine 8,3415,183
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,503934
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,206749
Urbana, IlUsa 821510
Urbana, OhUsa 1,165724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -