Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8675,510
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8605,506
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7095,412
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0325,613
ViennaAustria 8,0715,015
VitebskBelarus 8,1295,051
VassourasBrazil 9,0405,617
VicosaBrazil 8,9465,559
VitoriaBrazil 9,0725,637
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5735,327
VarnaBulgaria 9,0865,646
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,6791,044
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1451,333
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,6801,044
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,608999
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1511,336
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1691,348
ValdiviaChile 9,4165,851
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4315,861
VallenarChile 8,3705,201
ValparaisoChile 8,7615,444
VanguardiaColombia 4,8232,997
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,8353,626
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1334,433
VestervigDenmark 7,0414,376
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,6522,270
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,6272,254
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,4782,161
VilsandiEstonia 7,5294,679
VaasaFinland 7,1624,451
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3123,301
VeravalIndia 12,9118,023
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3768,312
ValentiaIreland 6,3043,917
VeniceItaly 8,0615,009
VeronaItaly 7,9854,962
VicenzaItaly 8,0114,978
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3135,166
ViterboItaly 8,2775,143
VolterraItaly 8,1335,054
VientianeLaos 13,0418,104
VarenaLithuania 7,9814,959
VilniusLithuania 7,9734,954
VeracruzMexico 2,5421,580
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1444,440
VaernesNorway 6,7184,174
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7444,191
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8584,262
VillarricaParaguay 8,6295,362
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7675,448
VanavaraRussia 8,4975,280
VasileviciRussia 8,3765,205
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0475,000
VerhojanskRussia 7,1114,419
ViljujskRussia 7,7634,824
VitimRussia 8,4055,223
Vize IslandRussia 6,5034,041
VladivostokRussia 9,3465,807
VolgogradRussia 9,2665,758
VologdaRussia 8,0915,028
VoronezRussia 8,7965,466
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3353,315
VytegraRussia 7,8284,865
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0689,363
ValenciaSpain 7,6904,778
ValladolidSpain 7,2554,508
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9544,322
VisbySweden 7,4394,623
VanTurkey 10,2296,357
ValleyUk 6,5724,084
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5875,336
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1171,316
Valdez, AkUsa 3,8642,401
Valentine, NeUsa 274170
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,0561,277
Vermillion, SdUsa 9861
Vevay, InUsa 1,107688
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,217757
Victoria, TxUsa 1,461908
Viroqua, WiUsa 569354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -