Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4588,984
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,42510,207
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9778,685
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0668,119
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19610,064
WoomeraAustralia 15,1099,389
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7719,179
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,5731,599
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,400870
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9301,821
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,2682,031
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,353841
Windsor, OnCanada 1,193741
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 882548
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,202747
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3072,676
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9433,693
WajimaJapan 9,6145,974
WakamatsuJapan 9,4415,867
WakayamaJapan 9,9886,207
WakkanaiJapan 8,6695,387
WajirKenya 13,5498,419
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4568,362
WindhoekNamibia 13,6558,485
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4447,733
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4047,708
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5047,770
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6907,886
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4887,760
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5657,808
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6917,887
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5077,772
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6617,868
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4157,715
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5227,781
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4857,758
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1268,157
WintonNew Zealand 13,4968,386
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,766
WarsawPoland 7,9904,965
WroclawPoland 7,8774,895
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9176,162
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9847,447
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1846,950
WauSudan 12,2027,582
WaddingtonUk 6,8054,228
Waco, TxUsa 1,153716
Wake IslandUsa 9,0525,625
Wakeeney, KsUsa 396246
Wakefield, NeUsa 3622
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,485923
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,7261,072
Walnut, IlUsa 614382
Warren, OhUsa 1,371852
Warren, PaUsa 1,521945
Warrenton, MoUsa 637396
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7571,092
Washington, IaUsa 466289
Washington, InUsa 942585
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,100684
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7531,089
Watertown, SdUsa 337210
Watertown, WiUsa 700435
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,102685
Waverly, OhUsa 1,263785
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7971,117
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,338831
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,129701
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,026638
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 805500
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,395867
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8081,123
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3211,442
West Point, GaUsa 1,481920
West Point, NyUsa 1,9491,211
White Hall, IlUsa 710441
Whitestown, InUsa 984611
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 896557
Wichita, KansasUsa 482299
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8161,128
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7991,118
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8341,140
Williamson, WvUsa 1,385861
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7031,059
Williston, North DakotaUsa 843524
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8081,123
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8501,150
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9061,185
Windsor, IlUsa 786489
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,371852
Winnebago, MnUsa 332206
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6981,055
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 621386
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,6871,049
Winslow, AzUsa 1,390864
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,6241,009
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6351,016
Wooster, OhUsa 1,298806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -