Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1056,279
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3766,448
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1636,315
YaoundeCameroon 11,2657,000
YokoCameroon 11,1996,959
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5461,582
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5371,576
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,101684
YanjiChina 9,4785,890
YichangChina 11,4147,093
YinchuanChina 10,7556,683
YiningChina 10,4596,499
YariguiesColombia 4,5312,816
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6542,271
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5432,202
YazdIran 11,3057,025
YakushimaJapan 10,5816,575
YamagataJapan 9,3515,811
YamaguchiJapan 10,1916,333
YokkaichiJapan 9,8486,120
YokohamaJapan 9,6335,986
YonagoJapan 9,9776,200
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5377,169
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9807,445
YeMyanmar 13,4608,364
YolaNigeria 10,9186,785
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3236,415
YurimaguasPeru 5,7453,570
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8415,494
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4875,274
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6576,622
Yakima, WaUsa 1,9011,181
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4662,154
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,119696
York, PaUsa 1,7251,072
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,394866
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8331,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -