Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, Ne with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6277,225
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9504,940
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0406,239
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2864,527
ZhengzhouChina 10,9176,784
ZhijiangChina 11,8087,337
ZagrebCroatia 8,2415,121
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8404,872
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1725,700
ZahedanIran 11,7657,311
ZanjanIran 10,6086,592
ZacatecasMexico 2,1881,359
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0456,242
ZinderNiger 10,2926,396
ZhobPakistan 11,7517,302
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,2628,241
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2638,242
ZamoscPoland 8,2155,105
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7444,812
ZigalovoRussia 9,0425,619
ZiganskRussia 7,4364,621
ZyryankaRussia 6,6944,160
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5074,665
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7064,789
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1868,815
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4315,860
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9935,589
ZitomirUkraine 8,5065,286
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8115,475
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7175,417
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,431889
Zumbrota, MnUsa 425264
ZambeziZambia 13,5218,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -